YOUNG ACTORS' THEATRE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

YOUNG ACTORS' THEATRE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
70/72 BARNSBURY RD
LONDON
N1 0ES
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01230808
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 1975 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £32,747 £33,297 £28,543
Debtors: £9,223 £16,881 £13,441
Creditors due within one year: £42,117 £49,998 £40,986
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£147 £180 £998
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£147 £180 £998
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gail Cohen
15 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANNA SCHER THEATRE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2007

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years