YOUR CARE ANNUITY COMPANY LIMITED

Address

YOUR CARE ANNUITY COMPANY LIMITED
WOODLEY VILLA BELDON BROOK GREEN
FENAY BRIDGE
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 0JP
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03192508
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£75,950.00 on 25 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Mosley
1 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Mosley
1 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CARE HOME ECONOMICS LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2016
WELLTHORNE SECURITIES LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2010
STABLE DOOR INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2009
HALES DESIGNS LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

HOLLY BARN GREEN MOOR
WORTLEY
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S35 7DQ
Changed 5 Nov 2014

HEY MOOR COTTAGE 21 ABBEY ROAD
SHEPLEY
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 8EP
Changed 6 Apr 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/04/2008 FROM
FERNDALE FARM
6 MANOR ROAD FARNLEY TYAS
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD4 6UL
Changed 18 Apr 2008

8 RUDYARD WAY
CHEADLE
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST10 1ST
Changed 12 Feb 1998

8 RYDYARD WAY
CHEADLE
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST10 1ST
Changed 15 May 1996

IMPERIAL HOUSE
1 HARLEY PLACE
BRISTOL
AVON BS8 3JT
Changed 14 May 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 21 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 10 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 23 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 30 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years