YOUR-NEW-CULTURE LTD



Legal registered address
70 HESLINGTON LANE FULFORD YORK NORTH YORKSHIRE YO10 4NA

Company number
04699043
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2014

Next statement due by 14 April 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YUMI LIMITED17 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/143 May 2014 Annual return made up to 17 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1331 August 2013 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 August 2013

View Document

03/04/133 April 2013 Annual return made up to 17 March 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1231 August 2012 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 August 2012

View Document

04/04/124 April 2012 Annual return made up to 17 March 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following YOUR-NEW-CULTURE LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company