YOUR TAX MATTERS LIMITED

Company number 05663598



Last updated 2 July 2019
Registered office address
THE COUNTING HOUSE CHAPEL HILL ASHOVER CHESTERFIELD DERBYSHIRE S45 0AN
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2018

Next statement due by 12 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROMANIA LIMITED24 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/06/1925 June 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
18/06/1918 June 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-04-30)
Cash in bank
£70.15k
Current assets
£70.94k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£20.94k
Shareholders funds
£50.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company