YOUTH MATTERS

Address

YOUTH MATTERS
CHAPEL COTTAGE CHAPEL LANE
COLMWORTH
BEDFORD
ENGLAND
MK44 2JY
Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04631379
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
8 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2015
Filed on:
3 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £3,008 £6,638
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,008 £6,638
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,008 £6,638
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,008 £6,638
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Cooper
7 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Douglas Mc William
14 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

YOUTH MATTERS LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

97B HIGH STREET
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 1NE
Changed 19 Jul 2006

23 YORK STREET
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE MK40 3RJ
Changed 20 Jan 2003

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 17 Jan 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £382.80

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.youthmatters.and
www.youthmatters.sports
www.youthmatters.sport
www.youthmatters.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 8 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 25 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 1 May 2013 11
30 Jun 2011 26 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years