YOUTH MEDIA (UK) LIMITED

Company number SC189963



Last updated 20 May 2019
Registered office address
29 BRANDON STREET HAMILTON SOUTH LANARKSHIRE ML3 6DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2018

Next statement due by 16 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCREENSAVERS LIMITED10 July 2000
YOUTH LIMITED6 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/10/185 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
02/10/172 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/10/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£2.33k
Current assets
£2.57k
Current creditors
£372
Shareholders funds
£2.70k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company