YOUTH THEATRE ARTS SCOTLAND

Address

YOUTH THEATRE ARTS SCOTLAND
SUMMERHALL
1 SUMMERHALL
EDINBURGH
EH9 1PL
Classification:

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC269952
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2016
Filed on:
17 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £51,910 £61,135 £50,595
Debtors: £751 £1,331 £7,182
Creditors due within one year: £14,896 £18,075 £40,208
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £37,765 £44,391 £17,569
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £37,765 £44,445 £17,748
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £37,765 £44,445 £17,748
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachael Brown
24 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gillian Donohoe
24 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gillian Garrity
24 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Glancy
6 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kenneth Gouge
24 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Elspeth Hough
27 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alan Mcmillan
24 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Deborah Rennick Mcarthur
7 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PROMOTE-YT (SCOTLAND)
Changed 10 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

OUT OF THE BLUE 36 DALMENY STREET
EDINBURGH
EH6 8RG
Changed 5 May 2015

36 OUT OF THE BLUE
36 DALMENY STREET
EDINBURGH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jul 2014

C/O COLIN BRADIE
OUT OF THE BLUE 36 DALMENY STREET
EDINBURGH
EH6 8RG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Apr 2014

22A PALMERSTON PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH12 5AL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jul 2011

ROSEBERY HOUSE, C/O YOUTHLINK
9 HAYMARKET TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH12 5EZ
Changed 7 Jul 2009

YOUTHLINK ROSEBERY HOUSE
9 HAYMARKET TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH12 5EZ
Changed 10 Jul 2007

UNIT 13
CANNONGATE VENTURE
5 NEW STREET
EDINBURGH EH8 8BH
Changed 8 Dec 2005

EDINBURGH QUAY
133 FOUNTAINBRIDGE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 9AG
Changed 25 Jul 2005

UNIT 13, CANONGATE VENTURE
5 NEW STREET
EDINBURGH
EH8 8BH
Changed 17 Jan 2005

ROOM 9
CENTRAL HALL
2 WEST TOLL CROSS
EDINBURGH EH3 9BP
Changed 25 Nov 2004

66 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH2 4NE
Changed 18 Aug 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Oct 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 1 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 31 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years