YP TRADING LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Mar 2010

Address

YP TRADING LIMITED
135 EASTGATE STREET
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL1 1QB
Classification: Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05147067
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 2004
Dissolution Date:
9 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2005
Filed on:
31 Mar 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2008
Filed on:
31 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aisha Patel
7 Jun 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Yakub Patel
7 Jun 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

INK COTTAGE LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2006

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.yptrading.co.uk
www.yptrading.technology
www.yptrading.services
www.yptrading.net
www.yptrad.ing
www.yptrading.and
www.yptrading.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2005 31 Mar 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code