YQ (MEET AND ASSIST) LTD

Dissolved on 6 Dec 2016

Address

YQ (MEET AND ASSIST) LTD
LEGACY CENTRE SUITE 214, LEGACY CENTRE
HANWORTH TRADING ESTATE
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW13 6DH
(181 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07277860
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 2010
Dissolution Date:
6 Dec 2016
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
16 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2014
Filed on:
11 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £143,668
Debtors: £6,251
Creditors due within one year: £164,130
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,211
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,874
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£22,084 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£22,084 £1
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

FAST TRACK (MEET & ASSIST) LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

MILLENNIUM HOUSE 51 HIGH STREET
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW13 4AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Feb 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 16 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 31 May 2013 11
30 Jun 2011 20 Aug 2012 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years