YRS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

YRS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
UNIT 2 TRENT COURT
MAUN WAY
BOUGHTON NEWARK
NOTTS
NG22 9ZD
Classification:

Manufacture of bread, fresh pastry & cakes

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06261497
Incorporation Date:
29 May 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Jun 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
3 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2011
Filed on:
9 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roland Ellmer
17 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Yasmin Smith
6 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2009

Previous Company Names

SPECIAL LITTLE CAKES LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

WOODLANDS, MAIN STREET
KIRTON
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG22 9LP
Changed 19 Aug 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 23 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 1 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 26 Mar 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years