YSD (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Apr 2013

Address

YSD (UK) LIMITED
4 TYNE VIEW
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
UNITED KINGDOM
NE15 8DE
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building completion

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03922593
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2000
Dissolution Date:
3 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Feb 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
30 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2010
Filed on:
19 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darrin Young
9 Feb 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WHITEWAY LAIDLAW BANK LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2002
WHITEAWAY LAIDLAW BANK LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2002

Previous Company Names

YOUNG STYLE DECORATORS LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

4 WARENMILL CLOSE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE15 8XH
Changed 3 Nov 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 30 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 14 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 14 Nov 2008 23
31 Dec 2005 9 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 3 Jan 2006 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years