YTM GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01605310



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR FOURTH FLOOR TORONTO SQUARE TORONTO STREET LEEDS LS1 2HJ
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
21 December 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2018

Next statement due by 15 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YORKSHIRE TIMBER MANUFACTURING LIMITED9 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/05/1916 May 2019NOTICE OF CREDITOR'S DECISION ON ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
12/04/1912 April 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
11/03/1911 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/03/2019 FROM INNOVATION HOUSE WILLOWBRIDGE WAY CASTLEFORD WEST YORKSHIRE WF10 5NPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company