YUM! RESTAURANTS (NETHERLANDS) LIMITED

Company number 03894814



Last updated 9 October 2013
Registered office address
32 GOLDSWORTH ROAD WOKING SURREY GU21 6JT
Company status
Converted / Closed
Company type
Converted/Closed
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRICON RESTAURANTS (NETHERLANDS) LIMITED17 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/01/1021 January 2010COMPANY RECORD CLOSEDView PDF
21/01/1021 January 2010FINAL COURT ORDER FROM DUTCH COURT SANCTIONING THE MERGERView PDF
21/01/1021 January 2010CONFIRMATION OF TRANSFER OF ASSETS AND LIABILITIES TO HOLLANDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company