YUMMY HOME LTD

Company number 04054526



Last updated 20 May 2019
Registered office address
2 MOAT LODGE, LONDON ROAD HARROW MIDDLESEX HA1 3LU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 August 2019

Next statement due by 31 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46450 - Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANS PROPERTY FINDERS & CONSULTANTS LIMITED29 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
24/08/1824 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
24/08/1824 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£0
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company