YUPRO PROPERTY LTD



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
PIPERS ISLAND CAVERSHAM BRIDGE CAVERSHAM READING BERKSHIRE RG4 8AH

Company number
05049994
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ISLAND PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED25 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2010 February 2020NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS RECEIVER OR MANAGER:LIQ. CASE NO.4:IP NO.PR002803

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS RECEIVER OR MANAGER:LIQ. CASE NO.4:IP NO.PR002580

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS RECEIVER OR MANAGER:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.PR002803

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS RECEIVER OR MANAGER:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.PR002580

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS RECEIVER OR MANAGER:LIQ. CASE NO.3:IP NO.PR002803

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company