Z-TECH CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Abel Smith House Gunnels Wood Road Stevenage Hertfordshire United Kingdom SG1 2ST
Company received £195,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
03353499
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2022

Next statement due by 30 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
Z-TECH DYNO SERVICES LIMITED27 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2222 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-16 with updates

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 033534990008 in full

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 033534990007 in full

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-12-16

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Current accounting period shortened from 2022-04-30 to 2022-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company