ZACATECAS EXPLORATION LIMITED

Address

ZACATECAS EXPLORATION LIMITED
PAINTERS HALL
9 LITTLE TRINITY LANE
LONDON
EC4V 2AD
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05136027
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
23 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2016
Filed on:
5 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £963 £4,233 £1,021
Debtors: £11,190
Creditors due within one year: £989 £12,935
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£26 -£8,702 £12,211
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £21,038
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£26 -£8,702 -£8,827
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£26 -£8,702 -£8,827
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Danesh Varma
14 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LAGUNA HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/06/2008 FROM, 3RD FLOOR 50 GRESHAM STREET, LONDON, EC2V 7AY

PAINTERS HALL CHAMBERS 8 LITTLE TRINITY LANE
LONDON
EC4V 2AN
Changed 22 Sep 2014

21 ST. THOMAS STREET, BRISTOL, BS1 6JS
Changed 28 Jul 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 23 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 10 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 11 Nov 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years