ZAGONDA JEWELS LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Nov 2011

Address

ZAGONDA JEWELS LIMITED
UNIT 2 BRUNSWICK ROAD
ASHFORD WORKS COBBS WOOD
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 1EL
(84 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04691582
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2003
Dissolution Date:
1 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 24 May 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
31 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2010
Filed on:
24 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ryan Clarke
1 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ZAGONDA LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

SUITE 4F COUNTY HOUSE
221-241 BECKENHAM ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT BR3 4UF
Changed 12 Nov 2007

C/O THP PROFESSIONAL SERVICES
LTD CENTURY HOUSE STATION WAY
CHEAM
SURREY SM3 8SW
Changed 26 Jan 2006

45A BRIGHTON ROAD
SURBITON
SURREY KT6 5LR
Changed 20 Jul 2005

LAKESVIEW
PENSHURST ROAD, PENSHURST
KENT
TN11 8HY
Changed 13 Oct 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zagondajewels.co.uk
www.zagondajewels.com
www.zagondajewels.org.uk
www.zagondajewels.net
www.zagondajewels.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 24 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 29 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 2 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 2 Feb 2008 23

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code