ZAGROS TRAVEL LTD

Address

ZAGROS TRAVEL LTD
5300 LAKESIDE
LAKESIDE
CHEADLE
UNITED KINGDOM
SK8 3GP
(145 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0161 413 5555
Web:
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Sea and coastal freight water transport

Freight air transport

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06736325
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £118 £282 £90
Creditors due within one year: £6,944 £5,525 £4,662
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,826 -£5,243 -£4,572
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Afshin Sajedi
29 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOOKING HOTELS LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2014
KIAN TRAVEL LTD
Changed 14 Nov 2012
BOOKING HOTELS LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2012
THE CHEAPEST QUALITY HOTELS LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

308 MOSELEY ROAD
MANCHESTER
M19 2LH
Changed 5 Apr 2017

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/07/2015 FROM, 5300 LAKESIDE, CHEADLE ROYAL BUSINESS PARK, CHEADLE, CHESHIRE, SK8 3GP
Changed 17 Jul 2015

5300 LAKESIDE LAKESIDE
CHEADLE ROYAL BUSINESS PARK
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE
SK8 3GP
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Oct 2014

57 CALDERBROOK DRIVE
CHEADLE HULME
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE
SK8 5RT
Changed 23 Oct 2014

245A WILMSLOW ROAD
MANCHESTER
M14 5LW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Nov 2012

57 CALDERBROOK DRIVE
CHEADLE HULME
CHEADLE
SK8 5RT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Oct 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zagrostravel.support
www.zagrostravel.net
www.zagrostravel.org.uk
www.zagrostravel.org
www.zagrostravel.services
www.zagrostravel.land
www.zagrostravel.tours

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 31 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 6 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 29 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 24 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years