ZAMCARS UK LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

ZAMCARS UK LTD
UNIT 6 FROXMER STREET
GORTON
MANCHESTER
M18 8EF
Classification: Taxi operation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06301531
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Jul 2011

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
30 Apr 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
4 Jul 2011
Filed on:
11 Jul 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Previous Company Names

ZAMCAB UK LTD
Changed 27 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/12/2008 FROM
56 VENTURE SCOUT WAY
MANCHESTER
M8 8SY
Changed 1 Dec 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zamcarsuk.co.uk
www.zamcarsuk.com
www.zamcarsuk.org
www.zamcarsuk.land
www.zamcarsuk.org.uk
www.zamcarsuk.and
www.zamcarsuk.taxi

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 30 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 30 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 9 May 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code