ZANDRA RHODES ENTERPRISES LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 The Square Bagshot Surrey GU19 5AX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Current assets
£16.10k
Fixed assets
£1.23k
Current creditors
£612.45k
Shareholders funds
£-595.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02887274
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
13 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2022

Next statement due by 27 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

98000 - Residents property management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FINECHEAP PROJECTS LIMITED23 February 1994
ZRTV LIMITED27 June 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-13 with updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

27/01/2127 January 2021 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS BEVERLEY CAROL HAYDON / 13/01/2021

View Document

27/01/2127 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/01/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company