ZANETA INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Jun 2010

Address

ZANETA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
LANGFORD HOUSE
LITTLE FARINGDON
LECHLADE
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL7 3QN
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04358328
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 2002
Dissolution Date:
8 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2005
Filed on:
20 Feb 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2006
Filed on:
13 Feb 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Previous Company Names

HILLGATE (281) LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

7TH FLOOR HILLGATE HOUSE
26 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7HW
Changed 3 Jun 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zanetainvestments.co.uk
www.zanetainvestments.com
www.zanetainvestments.org
www.zanetainvestments.org.uk
www.zanetainvestments.net
www.zaneta.investments

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2005 20 Feb 2006 11
31 Dec 2003 2 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 23 Sep 2003 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years