ZAP1 LTD

Company number 05845088



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
34 WESTWAY CATERHAM SURREY CR3 5TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2015

Next statement due by 11 July 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DPSC.NET LIMITED8 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1530 September 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2015View PDF
18/06/1518 June 2015Annual return made up to 13 June 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
17/06/1417 June 2014Annual return made up to 13 June 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-09-30)
Cash in bank
£19.77k
Current assets
£19.77k
Current creditors
£29.30k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company