ZAR-X SPORTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Nov 2014

Address

ZAR-X SPORTS LIMITED
2 BROOK OFFICE PARK, FOLLY BROOK ROAD
EMERSONS GREEN
BRISTOL
UNITED KINGDOM
BS16 7FL
Phone: 0845 519 4214
Web:

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08439362
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2013
Dissolution Date:
25 Nov 2014
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Mar 2013

Information correct as of: 20 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Dangerfield
11 Mar 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ZARX SPORTS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years