ZAT001 LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

ZAT001 LIMITED
TEXTILE HOUSE
WILSON ROAD
HUYTON
MERSEYSIDE
L36 6JG
Classification:

Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.:
02446299
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1989
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Feb 2012
For period ending:
3 Sep 2011
Filed on:
1 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2011
Filed on:
1 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Bentley
31 May 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
before 23 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Michael Daly
4 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Margaret Kenwright
3 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Claire Lyle
1 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 1990
FORD SELLAR MORRIS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 1990

Previous Company Names

TEXTILES DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

21 BOROUGH PAVEMENT
GRANGE PRECINCT
BIRKENHEAD
MERSEYSIDE L41 2XX
Changed 4 Dec 2000

QUEENS BUILDING,
5/7, JAMES STREET,
LIVERPOOL,
L2 7XB.
Changed 12 Jun 1994

64 ROSEMARY LANE
FORMBY
MERSEYSIDE
L37 3HB
Changed 2 Feb 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zatzerozeroone.co.uk
www.zat001.co.uk
www.zat001.com
www.zatzerozeroone.com
www.zat001.net
www.zat001.sale
www.zatzerozeroone.sale

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
3 Sep 2011 1 Feb 2012 5
4 Sep 2010 13 Jul 2011 10
5 Sep 2009 18 May 2010 8
30 Aug 2008 29 Jun 2009 10
1 Sep 2007 25 Jun 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 3 Sep 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years