ZAVVI GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2015
Legal registered address
C/O ERNST & YOUNG LLP 100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE MANCHESTER M2 3EY

Company number
02376810
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 April 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 July 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 August 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIRGIN RETAIL GROUP LIMITED12 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/07/1211 July 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/06/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

17/01/1217 January 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/12/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

14/07/1114 July 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/06/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

18/01/1118 January 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/12/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

22/12/0922 December 2009NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008763,00009412

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company