ZF (REALISATIONS) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 2 Aug 2015)

Address

ZF (REALISATIONS) LIMITED
93 QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 1WF
(1,331 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 2 Aug 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 2 Aug 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03065024
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 1995
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£164,666.00 on 30 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
27 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Easton
18 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Peter Fletcher
26 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Fletcher
20 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Richardson
18 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Woodall
3 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ZEBRA FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2014
APPLIANCE FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

CENTURY HOUSE
29 CLARENDON ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS2 9PG
Changed 30 Oct 2013

STORPOINT HOUSE
TICKHILL STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKS BD3 9RY
Changed 18 Mar 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2013 (this information was checked on 2 Aug 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 4 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 25 Aug 2010 5
31 Mar 2009 1 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 16 Jan 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last six months