ZEDCOR LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sapphire House Crown Way Rushden England NN10 6FB

Company number
01310087
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
22 April 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2021

Next statement due by 29 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZEDCOR MARKETING LIMITED28 November 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/2115 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-15 with no updates

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

07/05/197 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID DUTHIE

View Document

02/05/192 May 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALAN HARRIS

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company