ZEELANDIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 10, Easter Park Axial Way Colchester England CO4 5WY

Company number
00498313
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
7 August 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2022

Next statement due by 18 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZEELANDIA (H.J. DOELMAN) LIMITED4 February 1992
ZEELANDIA (UK) LIMITED30 September 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-04 with no updates

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/06/202 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LODEWIJK HERMAN BASTIAAN LOCKEFEER

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHIEL DE RUITER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company