ZEEMAN LISLE VENTURES LIMITED



Legal registered address
ROOM F1/2/3/ COUNTY HOUSE ST. MARYS STREET WORCESTER ENGLAND WR1 1HB

Company number
04315627
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2012

Next statement due by 30 November 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZEEMAN LISLE INVESTMENTS LTD15 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/01/1323 January 2013 Annual return made up to 2 November 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

06/12/116 December 2011 Annual return made up to 2 November 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/10/1131 October 2011 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 October 2011

View Document

10/12/1010 December 2010 Annual return made up to 2 November 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/12/1010 December 2010 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ADRIAN ALEXANDER BRIAN SUTTON / 01/11/2010

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company