ZEF (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Nov 2013

Address

ZEF (UK) LIMITED
BBK PARTNERSHIP
1 BEAUCHAMP COURT VICTORS WAY
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN5 5TZ
(1,675 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Architectural, technical consult

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04688572
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2003
Dissolution Date:
9 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
4 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2009
Filed on:
9 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rabih El Fadel
1 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Hindy El Fadel
1 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2004

Previous Company Names

NEGAMEX LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

91 LOCK ROAD
HAM RICHMOND
SURREY
TW10 7LL
Changed 3 Aug 2010

51 STUART ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY TW10 7QP
Changed 23 Nov 2005

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 9 Sep 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 4 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 5 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 27 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 20 Oct 2006 7
31 Mar 2005 30 Jan 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years