ZELDA HOMECARE (6) LTD

Company number 04663165



Last updated 1 November 2017
Registered office address
93 QUEEN STREET SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1WF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2013

Next statement due by 23 March 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLOW COMMUNITY CARE LTD19 December 2012
CHOICE HEALTHCARE (WILLOW) LTD23 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/05/1313 May 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/05/2013 FROM
ACORN HOUSE OAKS LANE
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 1HT
UNITED KINGDOM
View PDF
27/03/1327 March 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/03/2013 FROM CRAIL HOUSE NEWSTEAD ABBEY PARK NOTTINGHAM NG15 8GD UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
27/03/1327 March 2013Annual return made up to 23 February 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company