ZEN EQUITY CAPITAL LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2015
Legal registered address
NEW BRIDGE STREET HOUSE 30-34 NEW BRIDGE STREET LONDON EC4V 6BJ

Company number
07678642
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 June 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2013

Next statement due by 20 July 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

9900 - Support activities for other mining and quarrying

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HERON EQUITY CAPITAL LIMITED20 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/1418 January 2014DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

16/01/1416 January 2014Annual return made up to 22 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/10/1322 October 2013FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

30/06/1330 June 2013Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2013

View Accounts

26/06/1326 June 2013DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company