ZEN REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 May 2010

Address

ZEN REALISATIONS LIMITED
GEORGE HOUSE
50 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 1RR
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Services to oil and gas extraction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC148462
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 1994
Dissolution Date:
10 May 2010
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
23 Oct 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2007
Filed on:
19 Jan 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 1996

Previous Company Names

ZENOCEAN LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2008
PLACE D'OR 348 LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 1994

Previous Addresses

100 UNION STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1QR
Changed 19 Dec 2007

7/9 KING STREET
ABERDEEN
AB2 3AA
Changed 1 Nov 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zenrealisations.co.uk
www.zenrealisations.com
www.zenrealisations.org.uk
www.zenrealisations.services
www.zenrealisations.support
www.zenrealisations.net
www.zenrealisations.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 23 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 27 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 7 Feb 2005 2
31 Dec 2003 21 Jun 2004 6
31 Dec 2002 27 May 2003 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years