ZEN WINES LTD

Dissolved on 12 Jan 2016

Address

ZEN WINES LTD
SUITE 18 LLAY BUSINESS CENTRE
RACKERY LANE
LLAY
WREXHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
LL12 0PB
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08160719
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2012
Dissolution Date:
12 Jan 2016
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2014
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Feb 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Neill
11 Nov 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

INDE COLLECTIVE LTD
Changed 19 Feb 2014
THE CURIOUS WINE COMPANY LTD.
Changed 27 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

B4 BRYMAU TRADING ESTATE RIVER LANE
SALTNEY
CHESTER
CH4 8RG
Changed 20 Apr 2015

UNIT 2 6 DAVY WAY
LLAY
WREXHAM
LL12 0PG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Jul 2014

TY CANOL HEOL MAELOR
COEDPOETH
WREXHAM
CLWYD
LL11 3NA
WALES
Changed 13 Feb 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 28 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years