ZENARDI MOTORS LTD

Dissolved on 4 Feb 2014

Address

ZENARDI MOTORS LTD
TANGMERE
PARK ROAD
REDRUTH
CORNWALL
TR15 2JG
Classification:

Sale, repair etc. motocycles and parts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06776781
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
4 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
2 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2010
Filed on:
19 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Cock
18 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ATV'S 4U LTD
Changed 9 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

12 PENVENTON TERRACE
FOUR LANES
REDRUTH
CORNWALL
TR16 6QX
UK
Changed 12 Jan 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zenardimotors.co.uk
www.zenardimotors.com
www.zenardimotors.parts
www.zenardimotors.motorcycles
www.zenardimotors.org
www.zenardimotors.trade
www.zenardimotors.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years