ZENITH AERIAL PLATFORMS LIMITED

Company number 05712860



Last updated 1 December 2014
Registered office address
CROSS CHAMBERS 9 HIGH STREET NEWTOWN POWYS UNITED KINGDOM SY16 2NY
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 March 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAMMOTH PLATFORMS LTD15 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/03/144 March 2014VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
21/01/1421 January 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
06/01/146 January 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-04-30)
Cash in bank
£7.74k
Current assets
£34.45k
Current creditors
£117.05k
Shareholders funds
£-82.61k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company