ZENTERN LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

ZENTERN LIMITED
REDWING FARM HOWLETTS LOKE
SALHOUSE
NORWICH
NR13 6EY
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05242941
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 2004
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £4,467
Creditors due within one year: £104,950
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£100,483
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£100,096 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£100,096 £100
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Parrish
27 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMBIENTE HOMES LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2015
ABERSHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 8 THE OLD MILL
NORWICH ROAD
HOVETON
NORFOLK
NR12 8DA
Changed 6 Mar 2013

21 FYFIELD BUSINESS PARK
ONGAR
ESSEX
CM5 0GN
Changed 25 Oct 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 18 Dec 2014 15
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0
30 Sep 2012 17 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 15 Nov 2012 14
30 Sep 2011 30 Sep 2011 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years