ZETA STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

ZETA STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED
UNIT 1 KINGSTON MILLS
MANCHESTER ROAD
HYDE
CHESHIRE
SK14 2BZ
Classification:

Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03921954
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £692,568 £699,324 £693,948
Debtors: £142,638 £71,004 £104,784
Creditors due within one year: £105,765 £57,052 £75,440
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £787,062 £775,742 £765,211
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £835,118 £817,238 £799,442
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Chisnall
10 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Kristy Parkes
31 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DIGITAL NETWORKS UK LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6B KAYLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RICHMOND STREET
ASHTON UNDER LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL7 0AU
Changed 25 Sep 2008

UNIT 2 KING STREET
DENTON
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M34 6HE
Changed 21 Mar 2005

PORTLAND BUILDINGS
127-129 PORTLAND STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M1 4PZ
Changed 31 May 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
11 £64,469.28

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zetastoragesystems.co.uk
www.zetastoragesystems.com
www.zetastoragesyste.ms
www.zetastorage.systems
www.zetastoragesystems.org
www.zetastoragesystems.org.uk
www.zetastoragesystems.computer

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 2 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 2 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years