ZEUS FOODS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

ZEUS FOODS LTD
UNIT 7 RADWAY CENTRE, RADWAY ROAD
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
B90 4NR
Classification:

Wholesale of meat and meat products

Wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks

Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08432009
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£400,000.00 on 10 Mar 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
10 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2014
Filed on:
10 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £60,276
Debtors: £51,547
Creditors due within one year: £6,113
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £417,810
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £447,169
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sadia Jahan
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EVER SUPPLY LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 60 FEATHERBANK LANE
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
LS18 4NW
Changed 11 Mar 2014

SUITE 47 47 HARVEY ROAD
SLOUGH
SL3 8HZ
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Oct 2013

47 SUITE 2
HARVEY ROAD
SLOUGH
SL3 8HZ
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Sep 2013

82 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4WQ
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Jul 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zeusfoods.net
www.zeusfoods.productions
www.zeusfoods.org.uk
www.zeusfoods.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 10 Mar 2014 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years