ZGP LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 Oct 2012

Address

ZGP LIMITED
1-4 ARGYLL STREET
PALLADIUM HOUSE
LONDON
W1F 7LD
(2,584 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other non-store retail sale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04005629
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 2000
Dissolution Date:
31 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£90.00 on 29 Jun 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
10 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2010
Filed on:
29 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Boyle
18 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2006
RBS IF LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

ZERO GRAVITY PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

1-4 ARGYLL STREET
PALLADIUM HOUSE
LONDON
W1F 7LD
Changed 14 Jun 2011

PALLADIUM HOUSE
1-4 ARGYLL STREET
LONDON
W1V 2LD
Changed 6 Jul 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 10 Jan 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 11 Mar 2010 8
31 Jul 2008 20 Apr 2009 9
31 Jul 2007 21 May 2008 10
31 Aug 2006 20 Jun 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years