ZIA LIMITED

Company number 02428988



Last updated 2 July 2019
Registered office address
BENTINCK HOUSE BENTINCK ROAD WEST DRAYTON MIDDLESEX UB7 7RQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 October 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2019

Next statement due by 18 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEDICATED TRAINING CONSULTANCY LIMITED27 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
21/03/1921 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR HADI TORABI ZIARATGAHI / 20/03/2019View PDF
04/10/184 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Fixed assets
£1.00k
Current creditors
£5.53k
Shareholders funds
£-5.53k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company