ZIMAN LTD

Company number 06779017



Last updated 26 October 2017
Registered office address
18 TEMPSFORD COURT SHEEPCOTE ROAD HARROW MIDDLESEX HA1 2JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
23 December 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 December 2016

Next statement due by 6 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GENERAL BUILDING E & M LIMITED2 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/01/1712 January 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/12/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016View PDF
22/01/1622 January 2016SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
10 HEATHWAY VILLAS
DOWSETT ROAD
LONDON
N17 9DD
UNITED KINGDOM
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-12-31)
Cash in bank
£304
Current assets
£824
Current creditors
£834
Shareholders funds
£-10
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company