ZINC 100 LIMITED

Address

ZINC 100 LIMITED
KINGS HOUSE
ROYAL COURT
MACCLESFIELD
BROOK STREET
ENGLAND
SK11 7AE
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05868616
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nitil Patel
2 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
6 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ZINC MEDIA GROUP LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2016
INDEX MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2015
TEN ALPS DFD LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2011
TEN ALPS WEB LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2007
MCMILLAN-SCOTT EVENTS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

TRELAWNEY HOUSE
CHESTERGATE
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 6DW
Changed 7 Apr 2016


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 6 Apr 2017 10
30 Jun 2015 29 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 14 Mar 2015 9
31 Mar 2013 25 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 12 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years