ZINC MEDIA HOLDINGS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04512506



Last updated 3 March 2017
Registered office address
KINGS HOUSE ROYAL COURT MACCLESFIELD BROOK STREET ENGLAND SK11 7AE
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2015

Next statement due by 12 September 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TWENTY FIRST CENTURY MEDIA LIMITED28 September 2010
TEN ALPS VISION (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED9 February 2011
INTERACT DIGITAL MEDIA LIMITED26 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/02/1626 February 2016SECRETARY APPOINTED MR DAVID JAMES GALANView PDF
26/02/1626 February 2016SECRETARY APPOINTED MR DAVID JAMES GALANView PDF
26/02/1626 February 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NITIL PATELView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-06-30)
Current creditors
£67.33k
Shareholders funds
£-67.33k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company