ZIPPO UK LIMITED

Address

ZIPPO UK LIMITED
THE BARLEY MOW CENTRE
10 BARLEY MOW PASSAGE
LONDON
W4 4PH
(267 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00545691
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 1955 (61 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,216.00 on 22 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gregory Booth
25 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
George Duke
30 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Richard Roupe
1 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Jon Sweeney
30 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

W.A. INGRAM ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

BARLEY MOW CENTRE BARLEY MOW PASSAGE
LONDON
W4 4PH
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Sep 2013

UNIT 27
GRAND UNION CENTRE 336B LADBROKE
GROVE WEST ROW LONDON
W10 5AS
Changed 10 Apr 2013

36 HERTFORD STREET
LONDON W1Y 7TG
Changed 4 Mar 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zippouk.and
www.zippouk.net
www.zippouk.org.uk
www.zippouk.trading
www.zippouk.trade
www.zippouk.motorcycles
www.zippouk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 24 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 21 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 14 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 19 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 18 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years