ZIPSCAFF LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Aug 2010

Address

ZIPSCAFF LIMITED
409-411 CROYDON ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
BR3 3PP
(481 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Rent construction equipment with operator

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03861172
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 1999
Dissolution Date:
3 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
5 Feb 2009
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
18 Oct 2008
Filed on:
27 Oct 2008
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 25 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

June Bance
21 May 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jeremy Bance
18 Oct 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Finch
1 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LIONHEART INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2001

Previous Company Names

THE SCAFFMAN LIMITED
Changed 28 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

257B CROYDON ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 3PS
Changed 18 Apr 2008

7 RIVERSIDE YARD
LONDON
SW17 0BB
Changed 24 Jan 2007

367 EASTFIELD ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE1 4RD
Changed 9 Feb 2006

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 4QD
Changed 22 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zipscaff.co.uk
www.zipscaff.com
www.zipscaff.org.uk
www.zipscaff.construction
www.zipscaff.net
www.zipscaff.org
www.zipscaff.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 5 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 25 Jul 2008 16
31 Mar 2006 5 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 29 Jan 2007 22
31 Mar 2004 12 Sep 2005 18
31 Mar 2003 23 Mar 2004 12
31 Mar 2002 28 Apr 2003 13
31 Mar 2001 8 Oct 2001 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code