ZIXTEL LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 197 Avenue B Thorp Arch Wetherby England LS23 7BJ

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£468.98k
Current assets
£1.45m
Fixed assets
£635.86k
Current creditors
£520.44k
Shareholders funds
£989.14k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03310108
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2021

Next statement due by 23 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANCED DIGITAL DYNAMICS LIMITED3 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/2129 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Registration of charge 033101080006, created on 2021-07-19

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-09 with updates

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

03/08/203 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/08/2020 FROM UNIT 197 THORP ARCH ESTATE WETHERBY LEEDS LS23 7BJ ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company