ZIZZIO & ACCESSORIES.CO LTD

Company number 06260633



Last updated 1 June 2018
Registered office address
80 OLD RUISLIP ROAD NORTHOLT MIDDLESEX ENGLAND UB5 6QQ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 May 2016

Next statement due by 26 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZIZZIO BAGS & ACCESSORIES LIMITED16 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/06/168 June 2016Annual return made up to 29 May 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/05/1631 May 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2016View PDF
16/06/1516 June 2015Annual return made up to 29 May 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-05-31)
Cash in bank
£2.50k
Current assets
£3.12k
Fixed assets
£386
Current creditors
£20.46k
Shareholders funds
£-16.95k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company