ZODIAC SEATS UK LIMITED

Address

ZODIAC SEATS UK LIMITED
KESTREL HOUSE LAKESIDE
LLANTARNAM INDUSTRIAL PARK
CWMBRAN
WALES
NP44 3HQ
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00278391
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 1933 (83 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£25,864,297.00 on 5 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2016
Filed on:
5 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 259 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marc Knafo
18 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christian Novella
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Pinsent Masons Secretarial Limited
6 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Adri Ruiter
11 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 23 Days ) Director
Paul Strothers
27 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Zodiac Aerospace Sa
18 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ZURICH ASSURANCE LTD
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2010

Previous Company Names

CONTOUR AEROSPACE LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2012
PREMIUM AIRCRAFT INTERIORS UK LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2011
BRITAX AIRCRAFT INTERIORS UK LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2005
BRITAX RUMBOLD LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

WATCHMOOR POINT
WATCHMOOR ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 3EX
Changed 3 Apr 2012

SETON HOUSE
WARWICK TECHNOLOGY PARK
GALLOWS HILL
WARWICK CV34 6DE
Changed 9 Jul 2007

BURGESS HSE
1270 COVENTRY RD.
YARDLEY
BIRMINGHAM B25 8BS
Changed 1 Sep 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zodiacseatsuk.co.uk
www.zodiacseatsuk.org
www.zodiacseatsuk.org.uk
www.zodiacseatsuk.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 9 Jun 2016 10
31 Aug 2014 7 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 20 Feb 2014 6
31 Aug 2012 2 Jul 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 18 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
259 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 376 times in the last few years